24. Mai 2019 |
H 7 VIDEO LIVE SURGERY 3D (Teil II)
|
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen. |
Saal: |
Tokio (08.00 - 10.00 Uhr) |
|
|
Panel: |
Bernd Kirchhof, Köln Michael C. Knorz, Mannheim Rupert M. Menapace, Wien
|
|
|
Kategorie: |
Video Live Surgery |
|
|
|
|
Vorträge: |
|
| 7.1 | 08.00 - 08.15 |
|
Entropium-OP
Thomas Reinhard (Freiburg)
|
| 7.2 | 08.15 - 08.30 |
|
Ektropium-OP
Thomas Reinhard (Freiburg)
|
| 7.3 | 08.30 - 09.00 |
|
Perforierende Limbo-Keratoplastik
Thomas Reinhard (Freiburg)
|
| 7.4 | 09.00 - 09.30 |
|
DMEK
Thomas Reinhard (Freiburg)
|
| 7.5 | 09.30 - 09.50 |
|
Defektdeckung mit Amnionmembran bei Hornhautulkus
Thomas Reinhard (Freiburg)
|
| 7.6 | 09.50 - 10.00 |
|
Diskussion mit dem Auditorium
Thomas Reinhard (Freiburg)
|
|
|
H 8 GENERAL SESSION HALL OF FAME UND EHRENVORLESUNGEN
|
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen. |
Saal: |
Tokio (10.00 - 11.50 Uhr) |
|
|
Moderation: |
Michael C. Knorz, Mannheim
|
|
Panel: |
Hansjürgen Agostini, Freiburg Susanne Binder, Wien Peter Hoffmann, Castrop-Rauxel Rupert M. Menapace, Wien Armin Scharrer, Fürth Thomas Neuhann, München
|
|
|
|
|
Vorträge: |
|
| 8.1 | 10.00 - 10.05 |
|
Grußwort des Präsidenten
Armin Scharrer (Fürth)
|
| 8.2 | 10.05 - 10.15 |
|
DOC 2019: Ehrungen Aufnahme in die Historical Hall of Fame Ophthalmologie
|
| 8.3 | 10.15 - 10.35 |
|
DOC LECTURE Blepharitis and Dry eye – a new approach to dry-eye-disease
Eric Donnenfeld (Garden City)
|
| 8.4 | 10.35 - 10.55 |
|
DOC 2019: Ehrungen Aufnahme in die Hall of Fame Ophthalmologie
Rudolf F. Guthoff (Rostock); Volker Klauß (Pullach)
|
| 8.5 | 10.55 - 11.15 |
|
DOC INNOVATORS LECTURE (Albrecht von Graefe-Vorlesung) Zepto precision pulse capsulotomy for complex cases
David F. Chang (Los Altos)
|
| 8.6 | 11.15 - 11.35 |
|
DOC RIDLEY LECTURE 100 Semester Ophthalmologie: Erinnerungen aus einem Ophthalmologenleben
Hans-Reinhard Koch (Bonn)
|
| 8.7 | 11.35 - 11.50 |
|
PREISVERLEIHUNGEN - DOC-Preis für herausragende Leistungen in der Fort- und Weiterbildung von Augenärzten
- DOC-Wissenschaftspreis Retina
- DOC-Forschungspreis
- DOC-Preis für bestes Poster
|
|
|
H 9 JOINT SESSION WITH THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF REFRACTIVE SURGERY (ISRS) OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF OPHTHALMOLOGY (AAO)
|
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen. |
Saal: |
Tokio (13.00 - 14.30 Uhr) |
|
|
Panel: |
Burkhard H. Dick, Bochum Michael C. Knorz, Mannheim Gerd U. Auffarth, Heidelberg Susanne Binder, Wien Edi Haefliger, Binningen John Marshall, London
|
|
|
Kategorie: |
Refraktive Chirurgie |
|
|
|
|
Vorträge: |
|
| 9.1 | 13.00 - 13.10 |
|
Binocular adaptive optics IOL simulator
Susana Marcos (Salamanca)
|
| 9.2 | 13.10 - 13.20 |
|
miLOOP manual lens fragmentation
David F. Chang (Los Altos)
|
| 9.3 | 13.20 - 13.30 |
|
Lenticule intrastromal keratoplasty
Theo Seiler (Zürich)
|
| 9.4 | 13.30 - 13.40 |
|
MicroOptx Brown Glaucoma Implant
Burkhard H. Dick (Bochum)
|
| 9.5 | 13.40 - 13.50 |
|
The Gemini refractive capsule – augmented reality inside the eye
Eric Donnenfeld (Garden City)
|
| 9.6 | 13.50 - 14.00 |
|
Allograft onlays and inlays
Michael Mrochen (Zürich)
|
| 9.8 | 14.00 - 14.10 |
|
The Juvene accommodating IOL
Eric Donnenfeld (Garden City)
|
| 9.9 | 14.10 - 14.30 |
|
Sustained drug delivery in cataract surgery
Eric Donnenfeld (Garden City)
|
|
SESSION 1:
SHARK TANK (audience voting system)
Innovative products and procedures will be presented (5 min) and discussed by the panel (5 min), followed by a vote of the audience |
|
H 10 JOINT SESSION WITH THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF REFRACTIVE SURGERY (ISRS) OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF OPHTHALMOLOGY (AAO)
|
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen. |
Saal: |
Tokio (14.30 - 15.00 Uhr) |
|
|
Moderation: |
Michael C. Knorz, Mannheim John Marshall, London
|
|
|
Kategorie: |
Refraktive Chirurgie |
|
|
|
|
Vorträge: |
|
| 10.1 | 14.30 - 14.45 |
|
Personalized medicine and targeted genetics
John Marshall (London)
|
| 10.2 | 14.45 - 15.00 |
|
Corneal biomechanics in refractive surgery
Thomas A. Fuchsluger (Heidelberg)
|
|
SESSION 2:
The future of eye surgery |
|
H 11 JOINT SESSION WITH THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF REFRACTIVE SURGERY (ISRS) OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF OPHTHALMOLOGY (AAO)
|
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen. |
Saal: |
Tokio (15.30 - 16.30 Uhr) |
|
|
Moderation: |
Eric D. Donnenfeld, Garden City Thomas Kärcher, Heidelberg
|
|
|
Kategorie: |
Refraktive Chirurgie |
|
|
|
|
Vorträge: |
|
| 11.1 | 15.30 - 15.45 |
|
Modern diagnostic systems
Eric Donnenfeld (Garden City)
|
| 11.2 | 15.45 - 16.00 |
|
Topical and systemic medication
Thomas Kärcher (Heidelberg)
|
| 11.3 | 16.00 - 16.15 |
|
Lid hygiene: manual cleaning and cleaning devices (BlephEx, etc.)
Thomas Kärcher (Heidelberg)
|
| 11.4 | 16.15 - 16.30 |
|
Thermal devices (e.g., LipiFlow)
Eric Donnenfeld (Garden City)
|
|
SESSION 3:
Dry eye symposium |
|
H 12 JOINT SESSION WITH THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF REFRACTIVE SURGERY (ISRS) OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF OPHTHALMOLOGY (AAO)
|
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen. |
Saal: |
Tokio (16.30 - 18.00 Uhr) |
|
|
Moderation: |
Eric D. Donnenfeld, Garden City Gerd U. Auffarth, Heidelberg
|
|
|
Kategorie: |
Refraktive Chirurgie |
|
|
|
|
Vorträge: |
|
| 12.1 | 16.30 - 17.00 |
|
Posterior capsulotomy – primary, secondary, special IOLs?
|
| 12.2 | 16.30 - 16.35 |
|
Primary manual posterior capsulotomy!
Rupert M. Menapace (Wien)
|
| 12.3 | 16.35 - 16.40 |
|
Primary posterior capsulotomy with bag-in-the-lens IOL!
Claus Eckardt (Frankfurt am Main)
|
| 12.4 | 16.40 - 16.45 |
|
Primary laser posterior capsulotomy is best!
Burkhard H. Dick (Bochum)
|
| 12.5 | 16.45 - 16.50 |
|
Secondary YAG capsulotomy is the best approach!
Karl Brasse (Eibergen)
|
| 12.6 | 16.50 - 17.00 |
|
Diskussion
Rupert M. Menapace (Wien); Claus Eckardt (Frankfurt am Main); Burkhard H. Dick (Bochum); Karl Brasse (Eibergen)
|
| 12.7 | 17.00 - 17.30 |
|
Toric IOLs
|
| 12.8 | 17.00 - 17.05 |
|
Manual marking is enough!
Peter Hoffmann (Castrop-Rauxel)
|
| 12.9 | 17.05 - 17.10 |
|
Surgical alignment systems should be used!
Gerd U. Auffarth (Heidelberg)
|
| 12.10 | 17.10 - 17.15 |
|
Intraoperative aberrometry is the ideal system!
Eric Donnenfeld (Garden City)
|
| 12.11 | 17.15 - 17.30 |
|
Diskussion
Peter Hoffmann (Castrop-Rauxel); Gerd U. Auffarth (Heidelberg); Eric Donnenfeld (Garden City)
|
| 12.12 | 17.30 - 18.00 |
|
The moderate myope (-5): laser or lens?
|
| 12.13 | 17.30 - 17.35 |
|
Femto-LASIK is best!
Thomas Kohnen (Frankfurt)
|
| 12.14 | 17.35 - 17.40 |
|
SMILE is best!
Rainer Wiltfang (München-Flughafen)
|
| 12.15 | 17.40 - 17.45 |
|
Visian ICL is best!
Michael C. Knorz (Mannheim)
|
| 12.16 | 17.45 - 18.00 |
|
Diskussion
Thomas Kohnen (Frankfurt); Rainer Wiltfang (München-Flughafen); Michael C. Knorz (Mannheim)
|
|
SESSION 4:
Convince the audience (audience voting system) |
|